833 Silver Rain Rd Lawrence, KS 66049
West Lawrence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $536,000 - $652,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,095
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 833 Silver Rain Rd, Lawrence, KS 66049 and is currently estimated at $591,478, approximately $282 per square foot. 833 Silver Rain Rd is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Langston Hughes Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Lawrence Free State High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2014
Sold by
Wurtz Robert and Wurtz Carla
Bought by
Carla C Wurtz Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2014
Sold by
Langston Heights Development Llc
Bought by
Wurtz Robert and Wurtz Carla
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carla C Wurtz Trust | -- | Capital Title Ins Company Lc | |
| Wurtz Robert | -- | Capital Title Ins Company Lc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,992 | $71,473 | $9,200 | $62,273 |
| 2024 | $8,806 | $69,978 | $7,475 | $62,503 |
| 2023 | $8,696 | $67,057 | $7,475 | $59,582 |
| 2022 | $8,143 | $62,388 | $8,050 | $54,338 |
| 2021 | $7,445 | $55,470 | $7,820 | $47,650 |
| 2020 | $7,191 | $53,855 | $7,473 | $46,382 |
| 2019 | $6,989 | $52,406 | $7,473 | $44,933 |
| 2018 | $6,866 | $51,117 | $6,903 | $44,214 |
| 2017 | $6,658 | $49,024 | $6,903 | $42,121 |
| 2016 | $6,262 | $48,162 | $6,900 | $41,262 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,200 | $7,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map