833 Tallowood Dr Largo, FL 33770
Harbor Bluffs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $458,000 - $564,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,802
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 833 Tallowood Dr, Largo, FL 33770 and is currently estimated at $502,240, approximately $278 per square foot. 833 Tallowood Dr is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Ridgecrest Elementary School, Largo High School, and Largo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1999
Sold by
Emerson Lori J
Bought by
Smith Katherine B and Smith Terry L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Katherine B | -- | -- | |
| Emerson Lori J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,762 | $141,860 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,720 | $137,862 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,720 | $133,847 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,665 | $129,949 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,678 | $126,164 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,681 | $124,422 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,644 | $121,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,623 | $119,357 | $0 | $0 |