833 Willow Ln Willowbrook, IL 60527
Estimated Value: $459,000 - $633,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,876
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 833 Willow Ln, Willowbrook, IL 60527 and is currently estimated at $557,606, approximately $297 per square foot. 833 Willow Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Gower West Elementary School, Gower Middle School, and Hinsdale Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2005
Sold by
White Philip C and White Paula K
Bought by
Mo Wei Jian and Zhu Su Fei Mo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,739
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$452,867
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mo Wei Jian | $408,000 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mo Wei Jian | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,415 | $142,056 | $45,361 | $96,695 |
| 2023 | $6,138 | $130,590 | $41,700 | $88,890 |
| 2022 | $5,997 | $127,890 | $40,830 | $87,060 |
| 2021 | $5,761 | $126,440 | $40,370 | $86,070 |
| 2020 | $5,686 | $123,940 | $39,570 | $84,370 |
| 2019 | $5,471 | $118,920 | $37,970 | $80,950 |
| 2018 | $5,377 | $121,020 | $37,840 | $83,180 |
| 2017 | $5,327 | $116,450 | $36,410 | $80,040 |
| 2016 | $5,196 | $111,140 | $34,750 | $76,390 |
| 2015 | $4,992 | $102,160 | $32,690 | $69,470 |
| 2014 | $4,761 | $96,100 | $31,780 | $64,320 |
| 2013 | $4,638 | $95,650 | $31,630 | $64,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map