851 Cramer Ct Willowbrook, IL 60527
Estimated Value: $598,128 - $787,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,367
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 851 Cramer Ct, Willowbrook, IL 60527 and is currently estimated at $694,032, approximately $293 per square foot. 851 Cramer Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Gower West Elementary School, Gower Middle School, and Hinsdale Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2017
Sold by
Coseglia Patrick T and Coseglia Cynthia F
Bought by
Coseglia Patrick T and The Patrick Ti Coseglia Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2001
Sold by
Coseglia Patrick T and Coseglia Cynthia F
Bought by
Coseglia Patrick T and Coseglia Cynthia F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1999
Sold by
Coseglia Patrick T and Coseglia Cynthia F
Bought by
Coseglia Patrick T and Coseglia Cynthia F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1997
Sold by
Garbis Jerry and Garbis Maureen R
Bought by
Coseglia Patrick T and Coseglia Cynthia F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,300
Interest Rate
7.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coseglia Patrick T | -- | None Available | |
| Coseglia Patrick T | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Coseglia Patrick T | -- | -- | |
| Coseglia Patrick T | $265,500 | Intercounty Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Coseglia Patrick T | $244,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Coseglia Patrick T | $212,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,217 | $166,804 | $88,830 | $77,974 |
| 2023 | $6,877 | $153,340 | $81,660 | $71,680 |
| 2022 | $7,166 | $151,670 | $80,770 | $70,900 |
| 2021 | $6,885 | $149,940 | $79,850 | $70,090 |
| 2020 | $6,796 | $146,970 | $78,270 | $68,700 |
| 2019 | $6,542 | $141,020 | $75,100 | $65,920 |
| 2018 | $6,856 | $152,660 | $74,450 | $78,210 |
| 2017 | $6,795 | $146,900 | $71,640 | $75,260 |
| 2016 | $7,027 | $148,180 | $68,370 | $79,810 |
| 2015 | $6,926 | $139,410 | $64,320 | $75,090 |
| 2014 | $6,910 | $138,080 | $62,540 | $75,540 |
| 2013 | $6,733 | $137,440 | $62,250 | $75,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map