8332 N 5th Ave Phoenix, AZ 85021
North Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $665,449 - $818,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8332 N 5th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85021 and is currently estimated at $758,612, approximately $408 per square foot. 8332 N 5th Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Richard E Miller School, Royal Palm Middle School, and Sunnyslope High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2016
Sold by
Drummond Helen Theresa
Bought by
Drummond Peter Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2005
Sold by
Drummond Helen T
Bought by
Drummond Helen Theresa and Helen Theresa Drummond Family Living Tru
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drummond Peter Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Drummond Helen Theresa | -- | None Available | |
| Drummond Helen Theresa | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,619 | $32,462 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,411 | $30,917 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,411 | $54,520 | $10,900 | $43,620 |
| 2022 | $3,291 | $40,150 | $8,030 | $32,120 |
| 2021 | $3,374 | $36,910 | $7,380 | $29,530 |
| 2020 | $3,283 | $36,360 | $7,270 | $29,090 |
| 2019 | $3,223 | $33,000 | $6,600 | $26,400 |
| 2018 | $3,132 | $31,950 | $6,390 | $25,560 |
| 2017 | $3,123 | $30,200 | $6,040 | $24,160 |
| 2016 | $3,067 | $28,500 | $5,700 | $22,800 |
| 2015 | $2,845 | $25,650 | $5,130 | $20,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map