NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8335 95th Ave Vero Beach, FL 32967

Estimated Value: $261,000 - $310,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,256 Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 18, 2022

Last sale price $262,850 $209 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,775 / mo

Highlights

  • Outdoor Living Area
  • Screened Porch
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • No HOA
  • Wood Frame Window
  • Patio

About This Home

As of January 2022

Who wants a new ROOF? We got one! This cute dollhouse won't last long. This 3/2 is move in ready. It has and open concept kitchen and neutral décor. Large private backyard and screened porch. It's a must see. Room sizes approx.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kathleen Provancher

One Sotheby's Int'l Realty License #3258812 Listed on: 01/03/2022

One Sotheby's Int'l Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

NON MEMBER

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,940

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • 13,068 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Property is zoned RS-3

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,256 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 31383400003006000004.0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,940

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: 510 entrance of Vero Lake Estates, 86th St to left 91st Ave, to 85th St, left on 95th Ave end of street on the right, sign in yard.
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: None
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1256.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds, Single Hung, Wood Frames

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Living Area
  • View: Other
  • Lot Features: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot, < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Frame
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch, Screened
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 31383400003006000004.0
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3
  • Lot Size: 100.0 ft x 130.0 ft
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13068.0
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: RS-3

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1940.2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 3, 2022
Closed on
Jan 18, 2022
List Price
$250,000
Sold Price
$262,850
Premium/Discount to List
$12,850
5.14%
Current Estimated Value
$279,293

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$16,443
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.42%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 29, 2012
Sold by
Allen Andrea
Bought by
Adhara Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 22, 2009
Sold by
Thompson Romayne L
Bought by
Allen Andrea Mcclintic

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 2008
Sold by
Eggert Curtis H and Volek Edward William
Bought by
Thompson Romayne L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 30, 1998
Sold by
Eggert Curtis H
Bought by
Anderson Richard M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
7.07%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Todd Glyer Trust $262,900 Premier Title
Todd Glyer Trust $262,900 Premier Title
Adhara Properties Llc -- None Available
Allen Andrea Mcclintic $65,000 Professional Title
Thompson Romayne L -- None Available
Anderson Richard M $63,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Anderson Richard M $56,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/18/2022 01/18/22 Sold $262,850 +5.1% $209 / Sq Ft
01/03/2022 01/03/22 For Sale $250,000 -- $199 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,417 $211,071 $40,375 $170,696
2024 $3,290 $232,324 $34,000 $198,324
2023 $3,290 $220,228 $33,150 $187,078
2022 $2,218 $183,085 $27,200 $155,885
2021 $1,940 $142,073 $15,725 $126,348
2020 $1,785 $128,203 $12,750 $115,453
2019 $1,596 $103,908 $12,750 $91,158
2018 $1,488 $95,251 $10,625 $84,626
2017 $1,378 $85,822 $0 $0
2016 $1,270 $76,990 $0 $0
2015 $1,176 $64,990 $0 $0
2014 $1,050 $59,090 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10767448

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 31-38-34-00003-0060-00004.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.