8337 Ducor Ave Canoga Park, CA 91304
Canoga Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $865,000 - $942,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,519
Sq Ft
$595/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8337 Ducor Ave, Canoga Park, CA 91304 and is currently estimated at $904,498, approximately $595 per square foot. 8337 Ducor Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Christopher Columbus Middle School, Justice Street Academy Charter, and Pomelo Community Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2020
Sold by
Lee William
Bought by
Lee William and Lee Young Ju
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,750
Outstanding Balance
$143,105
Interest Rate
2.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$761,393
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2011
Sold by
Lee Young Ju
Bought by
Lee William
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$303,200
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2011
Sold by
Miyamoto Keiko
Bought by
Lee William
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$303,200
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2002
Sold by
Miyamoto Kazutaka
Bought by
Miyamoto Keiko
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1994
Sold by
Boyd Kenneth Robert and Boyd Patricia Jean
Bought by
Miyamoto Kazutaka and Miyamoto Keiko
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee William | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Lee William | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Lee William | $379,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Miyamoto Keiko | -- | -- | |
| Miyamoto Kazutaka | $200,000 | Gateway Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee William | $204,750 | |
| Closed | Lee William | $303,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Miyamoto Kazutaka | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,946 | $485,551 | $332,713 | $152,838 |
| 2024 | $5,946 | $476,032 | $326,190 | $149,842 |
| 2023 | $5,833 | $466,699 | $319,795 | $146,904 |
| 2022 | $5,565 | $457,549 | $313,525 | $144,024 |
| 2021 | $5,491 | $448,578 | $307,378 | $141,200 |
| 2020 | $5,543 | $443,980 | $304,227 | $139,753 |
| 2019 | $5,328 | $435,275 | $298,262 | $137,013 |
| 2018 | $5,216 | $426,741 | $292,414 | $134,327 |
| 2016 | $4,974 | $410,172 | $281,060 | $129,112 |
| 2015 | $4,901 | $404,012 | $276,839 | $127,173 |
| 2014 | $4,923 | $396,099 | $271,417 | $124,682 |
Source: Public Records
Map