8338 Ducor Ave Canoga Park, CA 91304
Canoga Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $923,000 - $961,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,894
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8338 Ducor Ave, Canoga Park, CA 91304 and is currently estimated at $941,076, approximately $496 per square foot. 8338 Ducor Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Christopher Columbus Middle School, Justice Street Academy Charter, and Pomelo Community Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2020
Sold by
Ananian Hasmig
Bought by
Ananian Hasmig
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2010
Sold by
Ananian Hasmig
Bought by
Ananian Parsegh and Ananian Hasmig
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2004
Sold by
Ananian Parsegh and Ananian Hasmig
Bought by
Ananian Parsegh and Ananian Hasmig
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$329,500
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1997
Sold by
Ananian Parsegh and Ananian Hasmig
Bought by
Ananian Parsegh and Ananian Hasmig
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ananian Hasmig | -- | None Available | |
| Ananian Parsegh | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Ananian Hasmig | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Ananian Parsegh | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Ananian Parsegh | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ananian Hasmig | $380,000 | |
| Closed | Ananian Parsegh | $329,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,526 | $108,004 | $26,687 | $81,317 |
| 2024 | $1,526 | $105,887 | $26,164 | $79,723 |
| 2023 | $1,501 | $103,811 | $25,651 | $78,160 |
| 2022 | $1,438 | $101,777 | $25,149 | $76,628 |
| 2021 | $1,410 | $99,782 | $24,656 | $75,126 |
| 2019 | $9,220 | $96,825 | $23,926 | $72,899 |
| 2018 | $9,133 | $94,927 | $23,457 | $71,470 |
| 2016 | $9,053 | $91,244 | $22,548 | $68,696 |
| 2015 | $1,188 | $89,875 | $22,210 | $67,665 |
| 2014 | $1,202 | $88,115 | $21,775 | $66,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map