834 2nd St Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
Estimated Value: $5,159,000 - $7,148,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,278
Sq Ft
$1,812/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 834 2nd St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266 and is currently estimated at $5,938,868, approximately $1,811 per square foot. 834 2nd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Opal Robinson Elementary School, Manhattan Beach Middle School, and Mira Costa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2010
Sold by
El Sawy Omar A
Bought by
El Sawy Omar A and El Sawy Hana N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$729,750
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2007
Sold by
El Sawy Omar A
Bought by
El Sawy Omar A and El Sawy Hana N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2006
Sold by
Mitroff Ian
Bought by
El Sawy Omar A and El Sawy Hana N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$2,216,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1998
Sold by
Mitroff Ian I
Bought by
Mitroff Ian and Mitroff Donna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| El Sawy Omar A | -- | Accommodation | |
| El Sawy Omar A | -- | Usa National Title Co | |
| El Sawy Omar A | -- | None Available | |
| El Sawy Omar A | $2,770,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Mitroff Ian | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | El Sawy Omar A | $729,750 | |
| Previous Owner | El Sawy Omar A | $2,216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $44,346 | $3,780,011 | $2,968,970 | $811,041 |
| 2024 | $44,346 | $3,705,894 | $2,910,755 | $795,139 |
| 2023 | $43,187 | $3,633,231 | $2,853,682 | $779,549 |
| 2022 | $42,443 | $3,561,992 | $2,797,728 | $764,264 |
| 2021 | $41,661 | $3,492,150 | $2,742,871 | $749,279 |
| 2020 | $41,346 | $3,456,344 | $2,714,747 | $741,597 |
| 2019 | $40,650 | $3,388,573 | $2,661,517 | $727,056 |
| 2018 | $39,733 | $3,322,131 | $2,609,331 | $712,800 |
| 2016 | $38,049 | $3,193,130 | $2,508,008 | $685,122 |
| 2015 | $37,309 | $3,145,167 | $2,470,336 | $674,831 |
| 2014 | $31,665 | $2,558,000 | $2,046,200 | $511,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map