834 Arbor Rd Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $834,074 - $993,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,488
Sq Ft
$605/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 834 Arbor Rd, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $900,019, approximately $604 per square foot. 834 Arbor Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School and Bergen Catholic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2022
Sold by
Laura Hegewald
Bought by
Hegewald Laura and Laubsch William
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2022
Sold by
Steve Hegewald
Bought by
Hegewald Laura
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1997
Sold by
Srh Holdings Llc
Bought by
Hegewald Steve
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
7.77%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1996
Sold by
China Resource Products
Bought by
Srh Holding Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hegewald Laura | -- | Oneill Stephanie M | |
| Hegewald Laura | $240,000 | Oneill Stephanie M | |
| Hegewald Laura | $240,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hegewald Steve | $242,000 | -- | |
| Srh Holding Llc | $178,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hegewald Steve | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,067 | $708,600 | $417,100 | $291,500 |
| 2024 | $9,787 | $664,900 | $386,600 | $278,300 |
| 2023 | $9,295 | $638,000 | $368,800 | $269,200 |
| 2022 | $9,295 | $598,900 | $344,700 | $254,200 |
| 2021 | $9,079 | $548,900 | $314,300 | $234,600 |
| 2020 | $8,554 | $536,300 | $304,300 | $232,000 |
| 2019 | $8,109 | $436,900 | $277,200 | $159,700 |
| 2018 | $8,008 | $436,900 | $277,200 | $159,700 |
| 2017 | $7,869 | $436,900 | $277,200 | $159,700 |
| 2016 | $7,654 | $436,900 | $277,200 | $159,700 |
| 2015 | $7,576 | $436,900 | $277,200 | $159,700 |
| 2014 | $7,510 | $436,900 | $277,200 | $159,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map