834 E Cyrene St Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $761,000 - $889,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 834 E Cyrene St, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $848,390, approximately $457 per square foot. 834 E Cyrene St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Leapwood Avenue Elementary School, Glenn Hammond Curtiss Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2026
Sold by
Yuji Maemura and Trinh Khiet
Bought by
Khiet Maemura And Johne Maemura Trust and Maemura
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2014
Sold by
Wilson Beverly Kay
Bought by
Wilson Beverly Kay and The Beverly Kay Wilson Revocab
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1993
Sold by
Wilson Henry A and Wilson Beverly K
Bought by
Wilson Henry A and Wilson Beverly K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,000
Interest Rate
7.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khiet Maemura And Johne Maemura Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wilson Beverly Kay | -- | None Available | |
| Wilson Henry A | -- | Southland Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wilson Henry A | $177,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,466 | $130,508 | $15,651 | $114,857 |
| 2024 | $2,242 | $127,950 | $15,345 | $112,605 |
| 2023 | $2,198 | $125,443 | $15,045 | $110,398 |
| 2022 | $2,101 | $122,984 | $14,750 | $108,234 |
| 2021 | $2,068 | $120,573 | $14,461 | $106,112 |
| 2019 | $1,993 | $116,998 | $14,033 | $102,965 |
| 2018 | $1,910 | $114,705 | $13,758 | $100,947 |
| 2016 | $1,803 | $110,253 | $13,225 | $97,028 |
| 2015 | $1,763 | $108,598 | $13,027 | $95,571 |
| 2014 | $1,759 | $106,471 | $12,772 | $93,699 |
Source: Public Records
Map