834 E Orange Dr Phoenix, AZ 85014
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,490 - $431,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,132
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 834 E Orange Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85014 and is currently estimated at $373,123, approximately $329 per square foot. 834 E Orange Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Madison Rose Lane Elementary School, Madison No. 1 Middle School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1996
Sold by
Pigueron Susan
Bought by
Sullivan Julie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,700
Outstanding Balance
$3,574
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$369,549
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1995
Sold by
Carpenter Ann and Candappa Dominic C R
Bought by
Pigueron Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan Julie A | $87,450 | Security Title Agency | |
| Pigueron Susan | $65,900 | Transamerica Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sullivan Julie A | $78,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,483 | $12,930 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,369 | $12,315 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,369 | $27,560 | $5,510 | $22,050 |
| 2022 | $1,325 | $19,510 | $3,900 | $15,610 |
| 2021 | $1,352 | $19,130 | $3,820 | $15,310 |
| 2020 | $1,330 | $16,530 | $3,300 | $13,230 |
| 2019 | $1,300 | $14,450 | $2,890 | $11,560 |
| 2018 | $1,266 | $12,930 | $2,580 | $10,350 |
| 2017 | $1,202 | $11,430 | $2,280 | $9,150 |
| 2016 | $1,158 | $11,310 | $2,260 | $9,050 |
| 2015 | $1,078 | $12,010 | $2,400 | $9,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map