834 Eastern Dr Memphis, TN 38122
Berclair NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $141,086 - $183,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,812
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 834 Eastern Dr, Memphis, TN 38122 and is currently estimated at $165,772, approximately $91 per square foot. 834 Eastern Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Grahamwood Elementary School, Kingsbury High School, and Treadwell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2022
Sold by
King Bryce F and King Noreen F
Bought by
Cabrera Marco Antonio Sori and Medina Silvia Johana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2013
Sold by
King Bryce
Bought by
King Bryce and King Noreen F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,375
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2008
Sold by
Taylor Lindsey N
Bought by
King Bryce
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,296
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2002
Sold by
Elledge Marilyn C
Bought by
Taylor Luke R and Taylor Lindsey N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,042
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cabrera Marco Antonio Sori | $74,000 | Memphis Title | |
| King Bryce | -- | None Available | |
| King Bryce | $76,900 | None Available | |
| Taylor Lindsey N | -- | None Available | |
| Taylor Luke R | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | King Bryce | $72,375 | |
| Previous Owner | King Bryce | $76,296 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Luke R | $61,042 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $831 | $36,900 | $3,750 | $33,150 |
| 2024 | $831 | $24,525 | $2,275 | $22,250 |
| 2023 | $1,494 | $24,525 | $2,275 | $22,250 |
| 2022 | $1,494 | $24,525 | $2,275 | $22,250 |
| 2021 | $1,511 | $24,525 | $2,275 | $22,250 |
| 2020 | $527 | $16,500 | $2,225 | $14,275 |
| 2019 | $423 | $13,225 | $2,225 | $11,000 |
| 2018 | $423 | $13,225 | $2,225 | $11,000 |
| 2017 | $433 | $13,225 | $2,225 | $11,000 |
| 2016 | $554 | $12,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $554 | $12,675 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map