834 N First St Hampton, VA 23664
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $841,988 - $1,006,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,535
Sq Ft
$606/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 834 N First St, Hampton, VA 23664 and is currently estimated at $929,663, approximately $605 per square foot. 834 N First St is a home with nearby schools including Francis Asbury Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2011
Sold by
Buckroe Properties Llc
Bought by
Dreelin Robert A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dreelin Robert A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,354 | $719,300 | $325,000 | $394,300 |
| 2024 | $7,841 | $681,800 | $301,300 | $380,500 |
| 2023 | $7,909 | $681,800 | $301,300 | $380,500 |
| 2022 | $6,555 | $555,500 | $230,000 | $325,500 |
| 2021 | $5,958 | $470,000 | $184,000 | $286,000 |
| 2020 | $5,611 | $452,500 | $184,000 | $268,500 |
| 2019 | $5,389 | $434,600 | $184,000 | $250,600 |
| 2018 | $5,483 | $434,600 | $184,000 | $250,600 |
| 2017 | $5,483 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,483 | $434,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,483 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,579 | $518,300 | $267,700 | $250,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map