Estimated Value: $201,000 - $225,786
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,317
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 834 Summit St, Salem, OH 44460 and is currently estimated at $210,447, approximately $159 per square foot. 834 Summit St is a home located in Columbiana County with nearby schools including Reilly Elementary School, Buckeye Elementary School, and Southeast Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,758 | $72,700 | $13,440 | $59,260 |
| 2024 | $2,438 | $60,590 | $11,200 | $49,390 |
| 2023 | $2,444 | $60,590 | $11,200 | $49,390 |
| 2022 | $2,266 | $60,590 | $11,200 | $49,390 |
| 2021 | $1,890 | $47,360 | $13,720 | $33,640 |
| 2020 | $1,906 | $47,360 | $13,720 | $33,640 |
| 2019 | $1,905 | $47,360 | $13,720 | $33,640 |
| 2018 | $1,812 | $43,050 | $12,460 | $30,590 |
| 2017 | $1,811 | $43,050 | $12,460 | $30,590 |
| 2016 | $1,389 | $38,400 | $10,750 | $27,650 |
| 2015 | $1,224 | $38,400 | $10,750 | $27,650 |
| 2014 | $1,204 | $38,400 | $10,750 | $27,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map