K
Seller's Agent in 2019
Kelly Green
CBH Sales & Marketing Inc
Estimated Value: $472,793 - $521,000
This home is located at 8340 E Copenhaver St, Nampa, ID 83687 since 17 September 2019 and is currently estimated at $498,198, approximately $183 per square foot. This property was built in 2019. 8340 E Copenhaver St is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including East Canyon Elementary School, Sage Valley Middle School, and Ridgevue High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kelly Green
CBH Sales & Marketing Inc Listed on: 09/17/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nielson Todd N | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Nielson Todd Norece | -- | Pioneer Ttl Canyon Caldwell | |
| Corey Barton Homes Inc | -- | Pioneer Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nielson Todd N | $303,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nielson Todd Norece | $300,270 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/20/2019 12/20/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/02/2019 12/02/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/17/2019 09/17/19 | For Sale | $320,770 | -- | $118 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,488 | $483,100 | $123,400 | $359,700 |
| 2024 | $2,488 | $465,900 | $123,400 | $342,500 |
| 2023 | $2,408 | $469,700 | $123,400 | $346,300 |
| 2022 | $3,016 | $487,000 | $123,400 | $363,600 |
| 2021 | $2,840 | $347,800 | $74,000 | $273,800 |
| 2020 | $2,910 | $308,100 | $55,500 | $252,600 |
| 2019 | $865 | $51,500 | $51,500 | $0 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2019
Kelly Green
CBH Sales & Marketing Inc
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Melissa Enrico
CBH Sales & Marketing Inc
(208) 475-4250
358 in this area
844 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Marcee Rynearson
Goldwings Real Estate Group
(208) 739-6469
101 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98744583
APN: R307842060
Ask me questions while you tour the home.