K
Seller's Agent in 2020
Kelly Green
CBH Sales & Marketing Inc
Estimated Value: $406,000 - $422,000
This home is located at 8362 E Mourtan St, Nampa, ID 83687 since 30 December 2019 and is currently estimated at $414,218, approximately $224 per square foot. This property was built in 2019. 8362 E Mourtan St is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including East Canyon Elementary School, Sage Valley Middle School, and Ridgevue High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kelly Green
CBH Sales & Marketing Inc Listed on: 12/30/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cerda Porfirio Tovar | -- | First American Title Ins | |
| Corey Berton Homes Inc | -- | Pioneer Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cerda Porfirio Tovar | $261,504 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2020 03/27/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/04/2020 02/04/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/30/2019 12/30/19 | For Sale | $266,329 | -- | $144 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,062 | $422,500 | $119,600 | $302,900 |
| 2024 | $2,062 | $407,600 | $119,600 | $288,000 |
| 2023 | $2,014 | $413,300 | $119,600 | $293,700 |
| 2022 | $3,478 | $417,500 | $119,600 | $297,900 |
| 2021 | $2,381 | $311,800 | $72,000 | $239,800 |
| 2020 | $755 | $54,000 | $54,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $848 | $50,500 | $50,500 | $0 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2020
Kelly Green
CBH Sales & Marketing Inc
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Melissa Enrico
CBH Sales & Marketing Inc
(208) 475-4250
358 in this area
828 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Lisa Archibeque
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 505-7782
3 in this area
23 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98753242
APN: R307841930
Ask me questions while you tour the home.