8341 Wilbarn St Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $533,649 - $630,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
762
Sq Ft
$752/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8341 Wilbarn St, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $572,662, approximately $751 per square foot. 8341 Wilbarn St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Harry Wirtz Elementary School, Paramount Park Middle School, and Paramount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2021
Sold by
Jimenez Sandra Michelle
Bought by
Ramos Adrian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramos Adrian | -- | -- | |
| Ramos Adrian | -- | -- | |
| Gutierrez Estela | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,582 | $92,813 | $55,317 | $37,496 |
| 2024 | $1,582 | $90,994 | $54,233 | $36,761 |
| 2023 | $1,471 | $89,211 | $53,170 | $36,041 |
| 2022 | $1,431 | $87,463 | $52,128 | $35,335 |
| 2021 | $1,397 | $85,749 | $51,106 | $34,643 |
| 2019 | $1,414 | $83,207 | $49,591 | $33,616 |
| 2018 | $1,308 | $81,576 | $48,619 | $32,957 |
| 2016 | $1,183 | $78,410 | $46,732 | $31,678 |
| 2015 | $1,126 | $77,234 | $46,031 | $31,203 |
| 2014 | $1,149 | $75,722 | $45,130 | $30,592 |
Source: Public Records
Map