8342 68th St S Cottage Grove, MN 55016
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $381,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,030
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8342 68th St S, Cottage Grove, MN 55016 and is currently estimated at $363,226, approximately $352 per square foot. 8342 68th St S is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Liberty Ridge Elementary School, Cottage Grove Middle School, and East Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2018
Sold by
Smith Byron R
Bought by
Harvey Jeffrey and Harvey Patti
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,755
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Riedesel Winston Paul and Collins Donna M
Bought by
Smith Bryon R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harvey Jeffrey | $242,900 | Burnet Title | |
| Smith Bryon R | $217,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harvey Jeffrey | $230,755 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,166 | $318,800 | $120,000 | $198,800 |
| 2023 | $3,942 | $312,200 | $120,000 | $192,200 |
| 2022 | $3,292 | $296,400 | $117,400 | $179,000 |
| 2021 | $3,224 | $247,900 | $97,500 | $150,400 |
| 2020 | $3,090 | $245,900 | $103,000 | $142,900 |
| 2019 | $3,010 | $230,000 | $85,000 | $145,000 |
| 2018 | $2,884 | $219,700 | $85,000 | $134,700 |
| 2017 | $2,654 | $208,000 | $82,000 | $126,000 |
| 2016 | $2,842 | $196,100 | $74,600 | $121,500 |
| 2015 | $2,500 | $167,800 | $58,900 | $108,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $136,000 | $44,900 | $91,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map