8345 Carpenter Dr El Paso, TX 79907
Valle Grande NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $143,000 - $208,000
Studio
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8345 Carpenter Dr, El Paso, TX 79907 and is currently estimated at $167,564, approximately $179 per square foot. 8345 Carpenter Dr is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Pasodale Elementary School, Ysleta Middle School, and Ysleta High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,127 | $116,581 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,127 | $105,983 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,127 | $96,348 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,720 | $87,589 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,588 | $81,980 | $11,237 | $70,743 |
| 2020 | $2,286 | $72,387 | $11,237 | $61,150 |
| 2018 | $2,347 | $75,460 | $11,237 | $64,223 |
| 2017 | $2,114 | $69,168 | $11,237 | $57,931 |
| 2016 | $2,114 | $69,168 | $11,237 | $57,931 |
| 2015 | $1,588 | $69,168 | $11,237 | $57,931 |
| 2014 | $1,588 | $71,418 | $11,237 | $60,181 |
Source: Public Records
Map