8354 White Rd El Paso, TX 79907
Valle Grande NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $245,925 - $294,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,808
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8354 White Rd, El Paso, TX 79907 and is currently estimated at $270,731, approximately $96 per square foot. 8354 White Rd is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Pasodale Elementary School, Ysleta Middle School, and Ysleta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2019
Sold by
Delgadeillo Manuel and Delgadeillo David
Bought by
Betancourt Victoria Irma
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2010
Sold by
Delgadillo Manuel
Bought by
Reta Victoria I Betancourt and Delgadillo Victoria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2007
Sold by
Delgadillo Victoria
Bought by
Delgadillo Manuel and Delgadillo David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betancourt Victoria Irma | -- | None Available | |
| Reta Victoria I Betancourt | -- | None Available | |
| Delgadillo Manuel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,399 | $208,952 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,399 | $189,956 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,298 | $172,687 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,875 | $156,988 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,639 | $153,051 | $11,691 | $141,360 |
| 2020 | $4,098 | $129,742 | $11,691 | $118,051 |
| 2018 | $4,234 | $136,161 | $11,691 | $124,470 |
| 2017 | $3,877 | $126,832 | $11,691 | $115,141 |
| 2016 | $3,877 | $126,832 | $11,691 | $115,141 |
| 2015 | $3,141 | $126,832 | $11,691 | $115,141 |
| 2014 | $3,141 | $131,394 | $11,691 | $119,703 |
Source: Public Records
Map