8345 W Springfield Way Florence, AZ 85132
Anthem at Merrill Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,000 - $396,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,299
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8345 W Springfield Way, Florence, AZ 85132 and is currently estimated at $372,312, approximately $161 per square foot. 8345 W Springfield Way is a home with nearby schools including Heartland Ranch Elementary School, Coolidge Jr. High School, and Coolidge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2021
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Ray Stephanie Louise and Ray Steronn James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$317,968
Outstanding Balance
$291,363
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$80,949
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2021
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Ray Stephanie Louise and Ray Steronn James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$317,968
Outstanding Balance
$291,363
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$80,949
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ray Stephanie Louise | $323,835 | Dhi Title | |
| Ray Stephanie Louise | $323,835 | Dhi Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ray Stephanie Louise | $317,968 | |
| Closed | Ray Stephanie Louise | $317,968 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,094 | $33,818 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $296 | $44,971 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,217 | $33,282 | $1,159 | $32,123 |
| 2022 | $296 | $1,739 | $1,739 | $0 |
| 2021 | $367 | $2,240 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map