8346 Irondale Ave Winnetka, CA 91306
Estimated Value: $788,818 - $836,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,578
Sq Ft
$519/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8346 Irondale Ave, Winnetka, CA 91306 and is currently estimated at $819,205, approximately $519 per square foot. 8346 Irondale Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Limerick Avenue Elementary School, John A. Sutter Middle School, and Ernest Lawrence Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2017
Sold by
David Romeo Pineda and David Remedios Marucut
Bought by
David Romeo Pineda and David Remedios Marucut
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David Romeo Pineda | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,447 | $441,518 | $314,775 | $126,743 |
| 2024 | $5,447 | $432,861 | $308,603 | $124,258 |
| 2023 | $5,344 | $424,374 | $302,552 | $121,822 |
| 2022 | $5,099 | $416,054 | $296,620 | $119,434 |
| 2021 | $5,031 | $407,897 | $290,804 | $117,093 |
| 2019 | $4,882 | $395,801 | $282,180 | $113,621 |
| 2018 | $4,796 | $388,042 | $276,648 | $111,394 |
| 2016 | $4,573 | $372,975 | $265,906 | $107,069 |
| 2015 | $4,507 | $367,373 | $261,912 | $105,461 |
| 2014 | $4,526 | $360,178 | $256,782 | $103,396 |
Source: Public Records
Map