8348 Yarrow Ln Riverside, CA 92508
Orangecrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $749,000 - $901,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,270
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8348 Yarrow Ln, Riverside, CA 92508 and is currently estimated at $842,284, approximately $257 per square foot. 8348 Yarrow Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Tomas Rivera Elementary School, Amelia Earhart Middle School, and Martin Luther King Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2005
Sold by
Middleton Robert D
Bought by
Hernandez Jose E and Hernandez Aida
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$468,000
Outstanding Balance
$170,465
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$671,819
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2002
Sold by
Wells Anna
Bought by
Middleton Robert D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$274,500
Interest Rate
8.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2000
Sold by
Continental Residential Inc
Bought by
Wells Anna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,200
Interest Rate
7.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Jose E | $585,000 | Commerce Title | |
| Middleton Robert D | $305,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Wells Anna | $263,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Jose E | $468,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Middleton Robert D | $274,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Wells Anna | $210,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,643 | $799,426 | $136,642 | $662,784 |
| 2023 | $8,643 | $768,386 | $131,337 | $637,049 |
| 2022 | $8,334 | $743,242 | $127,413 | $615,829 |
| 2021 | $7,109 | $629,866 | $107,977 | $521,889 |
| 2020 | $6,373 | $562,380 | $96,408 | $465,972 |
| 2019 | $6,193 | $546,000 | $93,600 | $452,400 |
| 2018 | $5,957 | $525,000 | $90,000 | $435,000 |
| 2017 | $5,983 | $508,000 | $87,000 | $421,000 |
| 2016 | $5,455 | $475,000 | $81,000 | $394,000 |
| 2015 | $5,345 | $463,000 | $79,000 | $384,000 |
| 2014 | $5,292 | $450,000 | $77,000 | $373,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map