8349 6th St Downey, CA 90241
Estimated Value: $919,000 - $1,326,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,894
Sq Ft
$605/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8349 6th St, Downey, CA 90241 and is currently estimated at $1,146,115, approximately $605 per square foot. 8349 6th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Gallatin Elementary School, Doty Middle School, and Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1998
Sold by
Levert Investment Enterprise Inc
Bought by
Toscano Steve
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,900
Outstanding Balance
$25,518
Interest Rate
7.06%
Estimated Equity
$1,120,597
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1996
Sold by
Vanheyningen Lois A
Bought by
Levert Investment Enterprise Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1994
Sold by
Del Rey Home Builders
Bought by
Vanheyningen Lois A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toscano Steve | $142,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Levert Investment Enterprise Inc | -- | -- | |
| Vanheyningen Lois A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Toscano Steve | $134,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,247 | $403,184 | $178,079 | $225,105 |
| 2024 | $5,247 | $395,280 | $174,588 | $220,692 |
| 2023 | $5,074 | $387,530 | $171,165 | $216,365 |
| 2022 | $4,827 | $379,932 | $167,809 | $212,123 |
| 2021 | $4,713 | $372,483 | $164,519 | $207,964 |
| 2020 | $4,643 | $368,665 | $162,833 | $205,832 |
| 2019 | $4,594 | $361,438 | $159,641 | $201,797 |
| 2018 | $4,374 | $354,352 | $156,511 | $197,841 |
| 2016 | $4,230 | $340,594 | $150,435 | $190,159 |
| 2015 | $4,169 | $335,479 | $148,176 | $187,303 |
| 2014 | $3,941 | $328,908 | $145,274 | $183,634 |
Source: Public Records
Map