835 Cab Calloway Ct Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $571,122 - $665,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$631/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 835 Cab Calloway Ct, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $631,031, approximately $631 per square foot. 835 Cab Calloway Ct is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Brooks Elementary School, Mattie Washburn Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2016
Sold by
Samperton Gloria Garcia and Josie A Garcia Revocable Trust
Bought by
Sampe Edward A Samperton and Sampe Gloria Garcia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2002
Sold by
Garcia Gloria G
Bought by
Garcia Samperton Gloria and The Edward A Samperton & Glori
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2001
Sold by
Garcia Josie A
Bought by
Garcia Gloria G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1996
Sold by
Garcia Josie A
Bought by
Garcia Josie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1996
Sold by
Brookscreek Associates
Bought by
Garcia Josie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sampe Edward A Samperton | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia Samperton Gloria | -- | -- | |
| Garcia Gloria G | -- | -- | |
| Garcia Josie A | -- | -- | |
| Garcia Josie A | -- | -- | |
| Garcia Josie A | $159,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,491 | $260,132 | $73,384 | $186,748 |
| 2024 | $3,422 | $255,033 | $71,946 | $183,087 |
| 2023 | $3,422 | $250,034 | $70,536 | $179,498 |
| 2022 | $3,310 | $245,132 | $69,153 | $175,979 |
| 2021 | $3,262 | $240,327 | $67,798 | $172,529 |
| 2020 | $3,325 | $237,863 | $67,103 | $170,760 |
| 2019 | $3,320 | $233,200 | $65,788 | $167,412 |
| 2018 | $3,276 | $228,629 | $64,499 | $164,130 |
| 2017 | $3,248 | $224,147 | $63,235 | $160,912 |
| 2016 | $3,068 | $219,753 | $61,996 | $157,757 |
| 2015 | $2,993 | $216,453 | $61,065 | $155,388 |
| 2014 | $2,952 | $212,214 | $59,869 | $152,345 |
Source: Public Records
Map