835 Jaynesville Rd Mount Olive, MS 39119
Estimated Value: $112,000 - $174,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,478
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 835 Jaynesville Rd, Mount Olive, MS 39119 and is currently estimated at $151,640, approximately $102 per square foot. 835 Jaynesville Rd is a home located in Covington County with nearby schools including Mount Olive Attendance Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2018
Sold by
Baggett Frank Lee and Baggett Carol Fowler
Bought by
Baggett Frank Lee and Baggett Carol Fowler
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baggett Frank Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26 | $8,076 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $26 | $8,064 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $20 | $8,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $22 | $8,042 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $23 | $7,771 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $25 | $7,794 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $26 | $7,819 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $345 | $7,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $345 | $7,523 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $298 | $7,153 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $281 | $7,121 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records