835 Las Riendas Dr Fullerton, CA 92835
Las Palmas Hermosa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,413,000 - $1,771,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,116
Sq Ft
$509/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 835 Las Riendas Dr, Fullerton, CA 92835 and is currently estimated at $1,585,421, approximately $508 per square foot. 835 Las Riendas Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Hermosa Drive Elementary School, Ladera Vista Junior High School, and Sonora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2012
Sold by
Caro Michael E and Caro Mary Lopez
Bought by
Caro Michael E and Caro Mary Lopez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$364,000
Outstanding Balance
$252,670
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,332,751
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2003
Sold by
Caro Michael E and Lopez Caro Mary
Bought by
Caro Michael E and Lopez Caro Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1999
Sold by
Caro Michael E and Caro Mary Mary
Bought by
Caro Michael E and Lopez Caro Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1996
Sold by
Hornby John R and Ilse Hornby Ilse
Bought by
Caro Michael E and Lopez Caro Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,800
Interest Rate
8.01%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caro Michael E | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Caro Michael E | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Caro Michael E | -- | -- | |
| Caro Michael E | $288,500 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caro Michael E | $364,000 | |
| Closed | Caro Michael E | $310,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Caro Michael E | $230,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,517 | $497,180 | $211,245 | $285,935 |
| 2024 | $5,517 | $487,432 | $207,103 | $280,329 |
| 2023 | $5,382 | $477,875 | $203,042 | $274,833 |
| 2022 | $5,344 | $468,505 | $199,060 | $269,445 |
| 2021 | $5,250 | $459,319 | $195,157 | $264,162 |
| 2020 | $5,220 | $454,610 | $193,156 | $261,454 |
| 2019 | $5,085 | $445,697 | $189,369 | $256,328 |
| 2018 | $5,007 | $436,958 | $185,656 | $251,302 |
| 2017 | $4,923 | $428,391 | $182,016 | $246,375 |
| 2016 | $4,820 | $419,992 | $178,447 | $241,545 |
| 2015 | $4,686 | $413,684 | $175,767 | $237,917 |
| 2014 | $4,550 | $405,581 | $172,324 | $233,257 |
Source: Public Records
Map