835 Marquette Dr Saint Cloud, MN 56301
Estimated Value: $318,540 - $390,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,421
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 835 Marquette Dr, Saint Cloud, MN 56301 and is currently estimated at $339,885, approximately $140 per square foot. 835 Marquette Dr is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Talahi Community Elementary School, South Junior High School, and Children's Day Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2022
Sold by
Fluck Melinda
Bought by
Wicklund Jeffrey and Wicklund Cindy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2021
Sold by
Fluck Melinda
Bought by
Fluck Melinda
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wicklund Jeffrey | $300,000 | -- | |
| Fluck Melinda | -- | Misc Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,192 | $300,200 | $50,000 | $250,200 |
| 2024 | $3,656 | $288,300 | $50,000 | $238,300 |
| 2023 | $3,266 | $288,300 | $50,000 | $238,300 |
| 2022 | $2,754 | $208,300 | $35,000 | $173,300 |
| 2021 | $2,558 | $208,300 | $35,000 | $173,300 |
| 2020 | $2,130 | $195,500 | $35,000 | $160,500 |
| 2019 | $2,122 | $163,600 | $35,000 | $128,600 |
| 2018 | $10 | $149,600 | $35,000 | $114,600 |
| 2017 | $10 | $142,000 | $35,000 | $107,000 |
| 2016 | $10 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $10 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map