Estimated Value: $329,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
3,020
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 835 S Trade St, Tryon, NC 28782 and is currently priced at $329,000, approximately $108 per square foot. 835 S Trade St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Tryon Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2021
Sold by
Kuether Ralph D and Kuether Penny M
Bought by
Masada Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2017
Sold by
Ma Religious Designs Inc
Bought by
Kuether Ralph D and Kuether Penny M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Bought by
M A Religious Designs Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Masada Holdings Llc | $272,000 | None Available | |
| Kuether Ralph D | -- | None Available | |
| M A Religious Designs Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $360 | $77,854 | $75,750 | $2,104 |
| 2024 | $972 | $166,731 | $50,500 | $116,231 |
| 2023 | $913 | $166,731 | $50,500 | $116,231 |
| 2022 | $957 | $166,731 | $50,500 | $116,231 |
| 2021 | $957 | $166,731 | $50,500 | $116,231 |
| 2020 | $918 | $148,490 | $50,500 | $97,990 |
| 2019 | $918 | $148,490 | $50,500 | $97,990 |
| 2018 | $871 | $148,490 | $50,500 | $97,990 |
| 2017 | $946 | $187,256 | $48,125 | $139,131 |
| 2016 | $1,085 | $187,256 | $48,125 | $139,131 |
| 2015 | $1,048 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,038 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map