835 Willow Ave Eugene, OR 97404
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,829 - $371,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,445
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 835 Willow Ave, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $348,207, approximately $240 per square foot. 835 Willow Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including River Road/El Camino del Río Elementary School, Kelly Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2025
Sold by
Perkins Ruth E
Bought by
Ruth E Perkins Revocable Living Trust and Perkins
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2002
Sold by
Stefanko Shelly I and Stuart Shelly I
Bought by
Perkins John R and Perkins Ruth E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,500
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruth E Perkins Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Perkins John R | $113,500 | Western Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History