8350 Minx Rd Temperance, MI 48182
Estimated Value: $205,400 - $244,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8350 Minx Rd, Temperance, MI 48182 and is currently estimated at $226,850, approximately $225 per square foot. 8350 Minx Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Mason Central School, Mason Middle School, and Mason Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $617 | $94,200 | $0 | $94,200 |
| 2024 | $598 | $85,774 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $570 | $68,177 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $543 | $68,177 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,230 | $61,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,214 | $53,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,294 | $53,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,168 | $53,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,145 | $50,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,132 | $50,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,158 | $41,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,040 | $41,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map