8350 Pardue Dr Memphis, TN 38125
Southern Shelby County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,790 - $293,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,818
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8350 Pardue Dr, Memphis, TN 38125 and is currently estimated at $275,448, approximately $151 per square foot. 8350 Pardue Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Southwind Elementary School, Germantown Middle School, and Germantown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2021
Sold by
Wright and Demario
Bought by
Campbell Shervita and Campbell Demario
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,108
Outstanding Balance
$108,247
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$167,201
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2012
Sold by
Hester Ekaterini
Bought by
Wright Sherveta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,100
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2009
Sold by
Hester Ekaterini and Hester Knott Despina
Bought by
Hester Ekaterini
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2004
Sold by
Robert J Denley Co Inc
Bought by
Hester Despina and Hester Ekaterina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2002
Sold by
Buckingham Farms Llc
Bought by
Robert J Denley Co Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Shervita | -- | Servicelink | |
| Wright Sherveta | $145,000 | None Available | |
| Hester Ekaterini | -- | None Available | |
| Hester Despina | $158,000 | Realty Title | |
| Robert J Denley Co Inc | $242,023 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campbell Shervita | $122,108 | |
| Previous Owner | Wright Sherveta | $148,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,877 | $60,675 | $14,200 | $46,475 |
| 2024 | $1,877 | $55,375 | $8,200 | $47,175 |
| 2023 | $1,877 | $55,375 | $8,200 | $47,175 |
| 2022 | $1,877 | $55,375 | $8,200 | $47,175 |
| 2021 | $1,910 | $55,375 | $8,200 | $47,175 |
| 2020 | $1,466 | $36,200 | $8,200 | $28,000 |
| 2019 | $1,466 | $36,200 | $8,200 | $28,000 |
| 2018 | $1,466 | $36,200 | $8,200 | $28,000 |
| 2017 | $1,488 | $36,200 | $8,200 | $28,000 |
| 2016 | $1,473 | $33,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,473 | $33,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map