8359 Meadow Vale Dr Memphis, TN 38125
Southern Shelby County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $368,935 - $413,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,115
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8359 Meadow Vale Dr, Memphis, TN 38125 and is currently estimated at $392,984, approximately $126 per square foot. 8359 Meadow Vale Dr is a home with nearby schools including Southwind Elementary School, Germantown Middle School, and Germantown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2023
Sold by
Moore Walker Minnie
Bought by
Moore Walker Minnie and Moore Jackson Rochelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2016
Sold by
Moore Martino C
Bought by
Moore Martino C and Walker Minnie Moore
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2016
Sold by
Meridian Asset Group Llc
Bought by
Moore Martino C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2014
Sold by
Beaty Douglas R
Bought by
Meridian Asset Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2014
Sold by
Renasant Bank
Bought by
Beaty Douglas R and Pointe South Land Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2010
Sold by
Mig General Partnership
Bought by
Renasant Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2009
Sold by
Faxongillis Homes Inc
Bought by
Mig Partnership
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2008
Sold by
Vintage Homes Llc
Bought by
Faxon Gillis Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Walker Minnie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Moore Martino C | -- | None Available | |
| Moore Martino C | $245,000 | None Available | |
| Meridian Asset Group Llc | $104,000 | Delta Title Services Llc | |
| Beaty Douglas R | $112,500 | Delta Title Services Llc | |
| Renasant Bank | $439,527 | None Available | |
| Mig Partnership | -- | Mid South Title Services Llc | |
| Faxon Gillis Homes Inc | $922,454 | Mid South Title Services Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moore Martino C | $245,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,760 | $102,525 | $17,475 | $85,050 |
| 2024 | $2,760 | $81,425 | $10,075 | $71,350 |
| 2023 | $2,760 | $81,425 | $10,075 | $71,350 |
| 2022 | $2,760 | $81,425 | $10,075 | $71,350 |
| 2021 | $2,809 | $81,425 | $10,075 | $71,350 |
| 2020 | $2,666 | $65,825 | $10,075 | $55,750 |
| 2019 | $2,666 | $65,825 | $10,075 | $55,750 |
| 2018 | $2,666 | $65,825 | $10,075 | $55,750 |
| 2017 | $2,705 | $65,825 | $10,075 | $55,750 |
| 2016 | $219 | $5,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $219 | $5,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map