8351 E Hendrie St Long Beach, CA 90808
El Dorado Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,009,000 - $1,130,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$716/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8351 E Hendrie St, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $1,068,542, approximately $716 per square foot. 8351 E Hendrie St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hawaiian Elementary School, Fedde (Pharis F.) Middle School, and Artesia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2024
Sold by
Fetterman Jeffrey E and Fetterman Sharon J
Bought by
Fetterman Living Trust and Fetterman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2009
Sold by
Fetterman Sharon J
Bought by
Fetterman Jeffrey E and Fetterman Sharon J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2004
Sold by
Hansen Mae M
Bought by
Fetterman Jeffrey E and Fetterman Sharon J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$343,200
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1998
Sold by
Washington Mutual Bank Fa
Bought by
Hansen Mae M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1998
Sold by
Bailey Jeffery
Bought by
Home Svgs Of America Fsb
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fetterman Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fetterman Jeffrey E | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Fetterman Jeffrey E | $429,000 | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Hansen Mae M | $187,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Home Svgs Of America Fsb | $167,284 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fetterman Jeffrey E | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fetterman Jeffrey E | $343,200 | |
| Closed | Fetterman Jeffrey E | $42,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,529 | $634,098 | $370,934 | $263,164 |
| 2024 | $7,529 | $621,665 | $363,661 | $258,004 |
| 2023 | $7,282 | $609,477 | $356,531 | $252,946 |
| 2022 | $7,173 | $597,528 | $349,541 | $247,987 |
| 2021 | $7,004 | $585,813 | $342,688 | $243,125 |
| 2019 | $6,844 | $568,440 | $332,525 | $235,915 |
| 2018 | $6,328 | $557,295 | $326,005 | $231,290 |
| 2016 | $6,078 | $535,656 | $313,347 | $222,309 |
| 2015 | $6,001 | $527,611 | $308,641 | $218,970 |
| 2014 | $5,879 | $517,277 | $302,596 | $214,681 |
Source: Public Records
Map