Seller's Agent in 2016
Steve Leitner
First Team Real Estate
(562) 841-8508
1 in this area
56 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $915,000 - $1,007,000
Remodeled home with lots of upgrades. Gourmet kitchen with granite counter tops and new appliances. Tile floors and new carpet throughout. Remodeled bathrooms with tile and new vanities. New A/C and Heating system. Freshly painted interior and exterior. New garage door and sprinkler system. This home is a must see..
Last Agent to Sell the Property
First Team Real Estate License #01310869 Listed on: 01/30/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
OUT OF AREA OUT OF AREA
OUT OF AREA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Amanda | -- | Timios Title | |
| Alarcon Amilcar | -- | Title 365 Company | |
| Alacron Amilcar | -- | Wfg National Title Company | |
| Rivera Amanda Alarcon | -- | Placer Title | |
| Rivera Amanda Alarcon | $542,000 | Placer Title | |
| Spl Investments Llc | $440,500 | Placer Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $461,000 | None Available | |
| Davis Kenzie R | -- | None Available | |
| Browner Nakita | -- | None Available | |
| Figueroan Ingrid | -- | None Available | |
| Taylord Rochell | -- | None Available | |
| Marcineks Thomas J | -- | None Available | |
| Taylork Anthony S | -- | None Available | |
| Fraziers Felisha Natasha | -- | None Available | |
| Gaye Kenneth | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Bobby | $559,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Gosling Harold A | -- | Landsafe Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rivera Amanda | $547,618 | |
| Previous Owner | Alarcon Amilcar | $488,246 | |
| Previous Owner | Alacron Amilcar | $508,503 | |
| Previous Owner | Rivera Amanda Alarcon | $508,617 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Bobby | $447,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Gosling Harold A | $162,150 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/29/2016 01/29/16 | Sold | $542,000 | 0.0% | $412 / Sq Ft |
| 01/11/2016 01/11/16 | Off Market | $542,000 | -- | -- |
| 01/08/2016 01/08/16 | For Sale | $549,900 | 0.0% | $418 / Sq Ft |
| 11/03/2015 11/03/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/25/2015 10/25/15 | For Sale | $549,900 | -- | $418 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,905 | $760,371 | $568,764 | $191,607 |
| 2024 | $8,905 | $745,462 | $557,612 | $187,850 |
| 2023 | $8,609 | $730,846 | $546,679 | $184,167 |
| 2022 | $7,220 | $604,606 | $483,687 | $120,919 |
| 2021 | $7,052 | $592,752 | $474,203 | $118,549 |
| 2020 | $6,994 | $586,675 | $469,341 | $117,334 |
| 2019 | $6,890 | $575,173 | $460,139 | $115,034 |
| 2018 | $6,373 | $563,896 | $451,117 | $112,779 |
| 2016 | $5,027 | $440,244 | $300,000 | $140,244 |
| 2015 | $4,858 | $424,000 | $302,000 | $122,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $424,000 | $302,000 | $122,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Steve Leitner
First Team Real Estate
(562) 841-8508
1 in this area
56 Total Sales
O
Buyer's Agent in 2016
OUT OF AREA OUT OF AREA
OUT OF AREA
B
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Brittany Lunney
Elite Real Estate Group
B
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Bonnie Bayless
Mammoth Sierra Properties
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Bobbi McMahon
Coldwell Banker Segerstrom
(209) 743-6568
126 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Mary Ulvevadet
Inactive Members
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PW15232750
APN: 7076-029-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.