8371 E Decca St Long Beach, CA 90808
El Dorado Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $968,222 - $1,066,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$617/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8371 E Decca St, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $1,017,306, approximately $616 per square foot. 8371 E Decca St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hawaiian Elementary School, Fedde (Pharis F.) Middle School, and Artesia High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,956 | $233,552 | $91,583 | $141,969 |
| 2024 | $2,956 | $228,974 | $89,788 | $139,186 |
| 2023 | $2,865 | $224,485 | $88,028 | $136,457 |
| 2022 | $2,819 | $220,084 | $86,302 | $133,782 |
| 2021 | $2,748 | $215,769 | $84,610 | $131,159 |
| 2019 | $2,685 | $209,371 | $82,101 | $127,270 |
| 2018 | $2,452 | $205,267 | $80,492 | $124,775 |
| 2016 | $2,338 | $197,298 | $77,367 | $119,931 |
| 2015 | $2,308 | $194,335 | $76,205 | $118,130 |
| 2014 | $2,268 | $190,529 | $74,713 | $115,816 |
Source: Public Records
Map