$350,000
SOLD APR 23, 2026
5 Beds
3 Baths
2,400 Sq Ft
1949 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 23, 2026

$146 Per Sq Ft

10 on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Quartz Countertops
  • Soaking Tub

About This Home

As of April 2026

EXPERIENCE ELEVATED LIVING IN THIS FULLY RENOVATED MOVE-IN READY HOME DESIGN WITH MODERN ELEGANCE OFFERING 5 BEDROOMS AND 3 FULL BATHROOMS. THE OPEN-CONCEPT LAYOUT SHOWCASES A STUNNING KITCHEN WITH 42-INCH GRAY SHAKER CABINETS, QUARTZ COUNTERTOPS,AND SS APPLIANCES FLOWING SEAMLESSLY INTO BRIGHT LIVING SPACES ACCENTED BY RICH HARDWOOD FLOORS. ADDITIONALLY FULLY FINISHED BASEMENT PERFECT FOR ADDITIONAL LIVING OR ENTERTAINMENT WITH WET BAR PERFECT FOR FAMILY GATHERINGS. RECENT UPGRADES INCLUDES NEW ROOF, NEW WINDOWS, AN UPDATED A/C SYSTEM AND TANKLESS WATER HEATER FOR ENHANCED EFFICIENCY AND COMFORT. COMPLETE WITH 2 CAR GARAGE, ADDITIONAL CARPORT, AND A LARGE BACKYARD PERFECT FOR BBQ THIS SUMMER, THIS EXCEPTIONAL HOME BLENDS, STYLE, FUNCTIONALITY AND PEACE OF MIND.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Patricia Perez-Garcia

Century 21 New Beginnings License #475216650 Listed on: 03/02/2026

Century 21 New Beginnings

Last Buyer's Agent

Josephine Hood

Neighborhood Assistance Corp. License #471021061

Neighborhood Assistance Corp.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,954

Year Built

  • Built in 1949 | Remodeled in 2026

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,400 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Potential Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Soaking Tub

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Gas Dryer Hookup

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,954

Year Built

Built in 1949 | Remodeled in 2026

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 1.5 Story
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Cape Cod
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 1.5 Story
  • Subdivision Name: Gresham
  • Year Built: 1949
  • Age: 71-80 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: None
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): Yes
  • Rehab Year: 2026
  • Actual Status: Closed
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Renovated: 2026

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Finished, Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Electric
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Open Floorplan, Quartz Counters
  • LivingArea: 2400
  • Other Equipment: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Room Type: Bedroom 5
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Bathroom Amenities: Soaking Tub
  • Basement Bathrooms: Yes
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 1
  • Dining Room: Combined w/ LivRm
  • Fireplace Location: Living Room
  • Total Sq Ft: 0
  • Attic: Finished,Interior Stair
  • Flooring: Hardwood

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Carport, Yes, Garage Owned, Detached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, In Unit
  • Water Source: Lake Michigan

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 4200
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 10
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2954
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Exemptions: None

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 2, 2026
Closed on
Apr 20, 2026
Sold by
Jp Real Estate Investors Llc
Bought by
Barham Thad
Seller's Agent
Patricia Perez-Garcia
Century 21 New Beginnings
Buyer's Agent
Josephine Hood
Neighborhood Assistance Corp.
List Price
$349,900
Sold Price
$350,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.03%
Views
101

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-83.29%
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$350,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$29,954

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 2, 2025
Closed on
Oct 23, 2025
Sold by
Cascade Funding Mortgage Trust Hb11
Bought by
Jp Real Estate Investors Llc
Seller's Agent
Gaspar Flores
Su Familia Real Estate Inc
Buyer's Agent
The Galarza Team
Century 21 New Beginnings
List Price
$129,000
Sold Price
$140,000
Premium/Discount to List
$11,000
8.53%
Views
32

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
574.59%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 2025
Sold by
Judicial Sales Corporation
Bought by
Cascade Funding Mortgage Trust

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $350,000 Chicago Title
Special Warranty Deed $140,000 None Listed On Document
Trustee Deed -- None Listed On Document
Trustee Deed -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $350,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Sold $350,000 0.0% $146 / Sq Ft
03/12/2026 03/12/26 Pending -- -- --
03/02/2026 03/02/26 For Sale $349,900 +149.9% $146 / Sq Ft
10/30/2025 10/30/25 Sold $140,000 +8.5% $97 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/10/2025 10/10/25 Pending -- -- --
10/02/2025 10/02/25 For Sale $129,000 -- $89 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,954 $10,001 $2,188 $7,813
2024 $2,954 $10,001 $2,188 $7,813
2023 $2,880 $14,000 $3,500 $10,500
2022 $2,880 $14,000 $3,500 $10,500
2021 $2,815 $14,000 $3,500 $10,500
2020 $2,061 $9,252 $3,500 $5,752
2019 $825 $10,281 $3,500 $6,781
2018 $640 $10,281 $3,500 $6,781
2017 $2,728 $12,674 $3,062 $9,612
2016 $1,103 $12,674 $3,062 $9,612
2015 $1,060 $12,674 $3,062 $9,612
2014 $1,051 $10,306 $2,843 $7,463
2013 $1,055 $10,306 $2,843 $7,463

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12577253

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 20-31-406-042-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.