8352 Flat Branch Dr Indianapolis, IN 46259
South Franklin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $364,000 - $432,766
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,353
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8352 Flat Branch Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46259 and is currently estimated at $397,692, approximately $91 per square foot. 8352 Flat Branch Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Franklin Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,376 | $369,400 | $21,100 | $348,300 |
| 2024 | $2,682 | $337,600 | $21,100 | $316,500 |
| 2023 | $2,682 | $253,800 | $21,100 | $232,700 |
| 2022 | $2,736 | $253,800 | $21,100 | $232,700 |
| 2021 | $2,552 | $241,600 | $21,100 | $220,500 |
| 2020 | $2,575 | $244,200 | $21,100 | $223,100 |
| 2019 | $2,629 | $250,000 | $24,200 | $225,800 |
| 2018 | $2,555 | $242,900 | $24,200 | $218,700 |
| 2017 | $2,526 | $240,400 | $24,200 | $216,200 |
| 2016 | $2,508 | $239,000 | $24,200 | $214,800 |
| 2014 | $2,332 | $233,200 | $24,200 | $209,000 |
| 2013 | $2,306 | $233,200 | $24,200 | $209,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map