M
Seller's Agent in 2022
Mike Cagle
F.C. Tucker Company
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $358,000
Don't miss your opportunity at this terrific home. Great floor plan with split bedrooms for additional privacy and the master bedroom includes a sitting room that would make an ideal office or a nursery. Recent updates include vinyl plank flooring through out the entire home, interior door and cabinet hardware, light fixtures and ceiling fans in 2022; bathroom vanities, finished garage with epoxy floor in 2021; water heater and softner in 2020; privacy fence in 2019; exterior painted in 2018. The spacious great room features a shiplap wall with an electric fireplace insert and designed for a large wall mounted TV. This includes a great outdoor space with a large patio, firepit and a large privacy fenced backyard.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mike Cagle
F.C. Tucker Company Listed on: 06/29/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Eli Skinner
Fathom Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walters Zach | $325,000 | Money R Lee | |
| Stout Heather | -- | -- | |
| Carpenter Grant D | -- | None Available | |
| Primacy Closing Corporation | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walters Zach | $308,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Stout Heather | $169,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Carpenter Grant D | $128,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/24/2022 08/24/22 | Sold | $325,000 | 0.0% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/24/2022 07/24/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/18/2022 07/18/22 | Price Changed | $325,000 | -3.0% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/29/2022 06/29/22 | For Sale | $335,000 | +88.2% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/11/2013 10/11/13 | Sold | $178,000 | 0.0% | $93 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/12/2013 09/12/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/30/2013 08/30/13 | For Sale | $178,000 | -- | $93 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,904 | $313,100 | $33,900 | $279,200 |
| 2024 | $2,272 | $290,400 | $33,900 | $256,500 |
| 2023 | $2,272 | $214,600 | $33,900 | $180,700 |
| 2022 | $2,062 | $189,900 | $33,900 | $156,000 |
| 2021 | $1,937 | $181,600 | $33,900 | $147,700 |
| 2020 | $1,952 | $183,400 | $33,900 | $149,500 |
| 2019 | $2,014 | $190,100 | $38,900 | $151,200 |
| 2018 | $1,963 | $185,300 | $38,900 | $146,400 |
| 2017 | $1,954 | $184,700 | $38,900 | $145,800 |
| 2016 | $1,941 | $183,700 | $38,900 | $144,800 |
| 2014 | $1,724 | $172,400 | $38,900 | $133,500 |
| 2013 | $1,704 | $172,400 | $38,900 | $133,500 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2022
Mike Cagle
F.C. Tucker Company
E
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Eli Skinner
Fathom Realty
Seller's Agent in 2013
Chris Price
Keller Williams Indy Metro S
(317) 886-8477
4 in this area
497 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Cathy Toombs
Keller Williams Indy Metro NE
(317) 727-6169
61 Total Sales
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21863110
APN: 49-16-18-127-007.000-300
Ask me questions while you tour the home.