8353 N Workshop Ave Billings, MT 59106
Estimated Value: $181,224 - $305,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8353 N Workshop Ave, Billings, MT 59106 and is currently estimated at $243,112, approximately $189 per square foot. 8353 N Workshop Ave is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Elder Grove Elementary School, Billings West High School, and Yellowstone Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2021
Sold by
Yochum Ventures Inc
Bought by
Paramount Construction And Rem
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,408
Outstanding Balance
$102,657
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$140,455
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2020
Sold by
Las Palmas Llc
Bought by
Yochum Ventures Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,965
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paramount Construction And Rem | -- | First American Title | |
| Yochum Ventures Inc | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paramount Construction And Rem | $121,408 | |
| Previous Owner | Yochum Ventures Inc | $94,965 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $486 | $145,422 | $51,962 | $93,460 |
| 2024 | $486 | $69,492 | $27,482 | $42,010 |
| 2023 | $490 | $69,492 | $27,482 | $42,010 |
| 2022 | $543 | $64,118 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $409 | $47,478 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $26 | $16 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map