Estimated Value: $451,000 - $548,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,298
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8354 S 745 E, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $514,176, approximately $223 per square foot. 8354 S 745 E is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including East Sandy School, Union Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2003
Sold by
Farson Janet
Bought by
Morgan Melanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,819
Outstanding Balance
$72,642
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$441,534
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2003
Sold by
Farson Janet and Farson Janet E
Bought by
Farson Janet
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,600
Interest Rate
5.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1999
Sold by
Klarberg Gary I
Bought by
Farson Janet E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1996
Sold by
Hopkins Patricia
Bought by
Klarberg Gary I and Klarberg Patricia I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,500
Interest Rate
7.41%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1995
Sold by
Hopkins Dean
Bought by
Hopkins Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,016
Interest Rate
7.48%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Melanie | -- | Surety Title | |
| Farson Janet | -- | Surety Title | |
| Farson Janet E | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Klarberg Gary I | -- | First American Title | |
| Klarberg Gary I | -- | -- | |
| Hopkins Patricia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morgan Melanie | $170,819 | |
| Previous Owner | Farson Janet | $139,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Farson Janet E | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Klarberg Gary I | $130,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hopkins Patricia | $94,016 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,817 | $521,400 | $151,500 | $369,900 |
| 2024 | $2,817 | $520,300 | $145,700 | $374,600 |
| 2023 | $2,782 | $512,400 | $138,500 | $373,900 |
| 2022 | $2,771 | $499,200 | $135,800 | $363,400 |
| 2021 | $2,332 | $356,900 | $105,500 | $251,400 |
| 2020 | $2,230 | $322,100 | $105,500 | $216,600 |
| 2019 | $2,084 | $293,100 | $99,600 | $193,500 |
| 2018 | $1,915 | $280,900 | $99,600 | $181,300 |
| 2017 | $1,834 | $256,800 | $99,600 | $157,200 |
| 2016 | $1,793 | $242,600 | $99,600 | $143,000 |
| 2015 | $2,010 | $252,200 | $119,800 | $132,400 |
| 2014 | $1,845 | $227,400 | $109,800 | $117,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map