8355 E 34th Place Indianapolis, IN 46226
Far Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $126,000 - $166,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8355 E 34th Place, Indianapolis, IN 46226 and is currently estimated at $147,979, approximately $101 per square foot. 8355 E 34th Place is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Robert Lee Frost School 106, James Whitcomb Riley School 43, and Charles Warren Fairbanks School 105.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2018
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2017
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2016
Sold by
Barker Rodney L
Bought by
Fowler Kareesha Latia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2015
Sold by
Marcus Ward Llc
Bought by
Barker Rodney L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $55,500 | -- | |
| Milinazzo Properties Llc | $55,500 | Monument Title Insurance Compa | |
| Indy Jax Properties Llc | $55,500 | Monument Title Insurance Compa | |
| -- | $25,000 | -- | |
| Oceanpoint Properties Llc | $25,000 | Paramount Title Agency | |
| Fowler Kareesha Latia | -- | None Available | |
| Barker Rodney L | -- | None Available | |
| Marcus Ward Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Marcus Ward Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,098 | $124,300 | $9,600 | $114,700 |
| 2024 | $1,912 | $88,400 | $9,600 | $78,800 |
| 2023 | $1,912 | $77,700 | $9,600 | $68,100 |
| 2022 | $1,664 | $67,600 | $9,600 | $58,000 |
| 2021 | $1,486 | $61,500 | $9,600 | $51,900 |
| 2020 | $1,402 | $57,700 | $11,700 | $46,000 |
| 2019 | $1,344 | $54,200 | $11,700 | $42,500 |
| 2018 | $1,283 | $51,200 | $11,700 | $39,500 |
| 2017 | $1,088 | $48,300 | $11,700 | $36,600 |
| 2016 | $1,071 | $48,600 | $11,700 | $36,900 |
| 2014 | $304 | $42,400 | $11,700 | $30,700 |
| 2013 | $531 | $47,300 | $11,700 | $35,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map