8355 Layton Ct Frederick, MD 21704
Estimated Value: $936,472 - $1,130,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,508
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8355 Layton Ct, Frederick, MD 21704 and is currently estimated at $1,021,618, approximately $291 per square foot. 8355 Layton Ct is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Urbana Elementary School, Urbana Middle School, and Urbana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2001
Sold by
Veilleux Pierre and Veilleux Patricia
Bought by
Pesce Antonietta M and Pesce Vito S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1999
Sold by
Veilleux Pierre and Veilleux Patricia
Bought by
Veilleux Pierre and Veilleux Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1997
Sold by
Veilleux Pierre L and Veilleux Patricia H
Bought by
Veilleux Pierre and Veilleux Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1994
Sold by
Admar Constr Inc
Bought by
Veilleux Pierre L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pesce Antonietta M | $425,000 | -- | |
| Veilleux Pierre | -- | -- | |
| Veilleux Pierre | -- | -- | |
| Veilleux Pierre L | $92,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,937 | $806,567 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,937 | $748,500 | $230,900 | $517,600 |
| 2023 | $8,171 | $707,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,781 | $666,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,240 | $625,000 | $230,900 | $394,100 |
| 2020 | $7,240 | $610,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,074 | $596,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,969 | $582,000 | $135,900 | $446,100 |
| 2017 | $6,814 | $582,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,238 | $565,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,238 | $557,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,238 | $546,933 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map