8355 Tannic Dr Sacramento, CA 95829
Estimated Value: $472,000 - $543,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,705
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8355 Tannic Dr, Sacramento, CA 95829 and is currently estimated at $517,968, approximately $303 per square foot. 8355 Tannic Dr is a home with nearby schools including Maeola E. Beitzel Elementary School, T. R. Smedberg Middle School, and Sheldon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2021
Sold by
Woodside 05N Lp
Bought by
Lai Oi Ming
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lai Oi Ming | $494,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Lai Oi Ming | $494,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,149 | $524,219 | $148,569 | $375,650 |
| 2024 | $8,149 | $513,941 | $145,656 | $368,285 |
| 2023 | $8,025 | $503,864 | $142,800 | $361,064 |
| 2022 | $7,812 | $493,985 | $140,000 | $353,985 |
| 2021 | $3,307 | $67,427 | $67,427 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,366 | $66,736 | $66,736 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map