NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8356 106th Ave Vero Beach, FL 32967

Estimated Value: $298,000 - $352,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,846 Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 16, 2021

Last sale price $255,000 $138 Per Sq Ft

Est. 26% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,061 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Doorman
  • Roman Tub
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Attic
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of June 2021

You are going to love the large eat-in kitchen SS appliances under vaulted ceiling. Family room opens to covered porch over looks shady oak tree. Master bedroom with 2 walk-in closets, tray ceiling Garden Tub 2 vanities, glass shower. Formal living & dining rooms New vinyl plank flooring in all bedrooms Laundry room with washer and dryer, split plan, 2-car garage with new door opener

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michele Holm

Oak River Properties, Inc License #0302693 Listed on: 05/13/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Michele Holm

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,622

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75x137
  • West Facing Home

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,846 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 19
  • Assessor Parcel Number 31383300005008000021.0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,622

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24
  • Lot Size: 75x137
  • Ownership: Single Family/Other
  • Subdivision Name: Vero Lake Estates
  • Directions: from 512 (Sebastian Blvd) in Sebastian turn South onto 101St Avenue turn right onto 83rd Street turn right onto 106th Avenue house on right
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2005
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached
  • Attribution Contact: 772-589-2879
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Bathtub, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, High Ceilings, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Split Bedrooms, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area: 1846.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds, Single Hung
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Features: None
  • View: Other
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Exterior Features: Porch, Rain Gutters
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Security: Door Man, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, 1 Unit

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Indian River County Schools

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 31383300005008000021.0
  • Zoning Description: Residential
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2622.0
  • Tax Lot: 19
  • Tax Year: 2019

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 2022
Sold by
Powder2wave Llc
Bought by
Crowley Adrian
Current Estimated Value
$322,099

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 13, 2021
Closed on
Jun 10, 2021
List Price
$249,000
Sold Price
$255,000
Premium/Discount to List
$6,000
2.41%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.88%
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2005
Sold by
Mercedes Homes Inc
Bought by
Reynolds Winston C and Reynolds Bette M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$135,982
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Crowley Adrian -- Lulich & Attorneys
Crowley Adrian $255,000 First American Mortgage Sln
Reynolds Winston C $170,000 B D R Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Crowley Adrian $204,000
Previous Owner Reynolds Winston C $135,982
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/16/2021 06/16/21 Sold $255,000 +2.4% $138 / Sq Ft
05/17/2021 05/17/21 Pending -- -- --
05/13/2021 05/13/21 For Sale $249,000 0.0% $135 / Sq Ft
04/19/2019 04/19/19 For Rent $1,550 0.0% --
04/19/2019 04/19/19 Rented $1,550 -- --
Source: REALTORS® Association of Indian River County

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,117 $260,349 $31,190 $229,159
2024 $4,082 $292,156 $26,265 $265,891
2023 $4,082 $276,626 $25,609 $251,017
2022 $3,657 $245,317 $21,012 $224,305
2021 $2,877 $194,554 $12,147 $182,407
2020 $2,702 $183,400 $9,850 $173,550
2019 $2,618 $178,882 $9,850 $169,032
2018 $2,457 $166,998 $8,208 $158,790
2017 $2,280 $151,516 $0 $0
2016 $2,076 $133,000 $0 $0
2015 $1,903 $110,940 $0 $0
2014 $1,699 $100,390 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REALTORS® Association of Indian River County

MLS Number: 243521

APN: 31-38-33-00005-0080-00021.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.