836 15th Ave S Saint Cloud, MN 56301
Lake George NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $192,441 - $214,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,506
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 836 15th Ave S, Saint Cloud, MN 56301 and is currently estimated at $203,110, approximately $134 per square foot. 836 15th Ave S is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, South Junior High School, and St. Elizabeth Ann Seton School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2020
Sold by
Croes Charles D and Croes Nancy J
Bought by
Hagedorn Catherine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hagedorn Catherine | $146,869 | Misc Company | |
| Hagedorn Catherine Catherine | $149,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hagedorn Catherine Catherine | $149,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,102 | $170,000 | $25,000 | $145,000 |
| 2024 | $1,856 | $167,200 | $25,000 | $142,200 |
| 2023 | $1,938 | $167,200 | $25,000 | $142,200 |
| 2022 | $1,502 | $127,600 | $25,000 | $102,600 |
| 2021 | $1,450 | $127,600 | $25,000 | $102,600 |
| 2020 | $1,748 | $124,100 | $25,000 | $99,100 |
| 2019 | $1,648 | $117,600 | $25,000 | $92,600 |
| 2018 | $1,542 | $100,800 | $25,000 | $75,800 |
| 2017 | $1,488 | $94,400 | $25,000 | $69,400 |
| 2016 | $1,412 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,446 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map