836 20th Ave N Saint Cloud, MN 56303
North Side-Hester Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $183,715 - $268,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 836 20th Ave N, Saint Cloud, MN 56303 and is currently estimated at $231,679, approximately $165 per square foot. 836 20th Ave N is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Apollo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2021
Sold by
Ericson Dustin A and Ericson Kara J
Bought by
Ericson Dustin A and Ericson Kara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ericson Dustin A | -- | Misc Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,758 | $210,900 | $30,000 | $180,900 |
| 2024 | $2,146 | $187,300 | $30,000 | $157,300 |
| 2023 | $2,170 | $187,300 | $30,000 | $157,300 |
| 2022 | $1,776 | $145,200 | $30,000 | $115,200 |
| 2021 | $1,724 | $145,200 | $30,000 | $115,200 |
| 2020 | $1,682 | $141,800 | $30,000 | $111,800 |
| 2019 | $1,564 | $135,500 | $30,000 | $105,500 |
| 2018 | $1,528 | $123,000 | $30,000 | $93,000 |
| 2017 | $1,478 | $114,400 | $30,000 | $84,400 |
| 2016 | $1,364 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,356 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map