859 20th Ave N Saint Cloud, MN 56303
Pantown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $249,000 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,408
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 859 20th Ave N, Saint Cloud, MN 56303 and is currently estimated at $254,853, approximately $105 per square foot. 859 20th Ave N is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Apollo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2019
Sold by
Happe Mark J and Happe Karen R
Bought by
Peters Marna and Heim Laura
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peters Marna | $197,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,442 | $253,500 | $30,000 | $223,500 |
| 2024 | $2,874 | $233,200 | $30,000 | $203,200 |
| 2023 | $2,678 | $233,200 | $30,000 | $203,200 |
| 2022 | $2,192 | $172,100 | $30,000 | $142,100 |
| 2021 | $2,130 | $172,100 | $30,000 | $142,100 |
| 2020 | $1,596 | $168,000 | $30,000 | $138,000 |
| 2019 | $1,484 | $130,200 | $30,000 | $100,200 |
| 2018 | $1,450 | $118,300 | $30,000 | $88,300 |
| 2017 | $1,404 | $110,100 | $30,000 | $80,100 |
| 2016 | $1,294 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,266 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map