836 E Foothill Blvd Monrovia, CA 91016
Estimated Value: $851,601 - $1,152,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,370
Sq Ft
$752/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 836 E Foothill Blvd, Monrovia, CA 91016 and is currently estimated at $1,029,650, approximately $751 per square foot. 836 E Foothill Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bradoaks Elementary Science Academy, Clifton Middle School, and Monrovia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1998
Sold by
Scauzillo Stephen
Bought by
Schoonmaker Michael J and Schoonmaker Melissa H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,500
Outstanding Balance
$35,299
Interest Rate
7.11%
Estimated Equity
$994,351
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schoonmaker Michael J | $190,000 | Southland Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schoonmaker Michael J | $180,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,314 | $303,357 | $166,687 | $136,670 |
| 2024 | $4,314 | $297,410 | $163,419 | $133,991 |
| 2023 | $4,216 | $291,579 | $160,215 | $131,364 |
| 2022 | $4,097 | $285,863 | $157,074 | $128,789 |
| 2021 | $4,013 | $280,259 | $153,995 | $126,264 |
| 2019 | $3,831 | $271,948 | $149,428 | $122,520 |
| 2018 | $3,698 | $266,617 | $146,499 | $120,118 |
| 2016 | $3,548 | $256,265 | $140,811 | $115,454 |
| 2015 | $3,472 | $252,416 | $138,696 | $113,720 |
| 2014 | $3,441 | $247,473 | $135,980 | $111,493 |
Source: Public Records
Map